Lot 1
No lot description published.
This framework will allow the purchase of off the Shelf (CotS) Hardware (Technology Products), Software, and the required Associated Services: For Hardware this may be: Laptops, Mobiles, Tablets, desktop computers, smartphones, all peripherals, monitors, printers, scanners, radio frequency identification equipment and human interface devices, etc collectively broadly described as End User Computing; Servers, storage, switches, hubs, routers, back up devices, high performance computing, cloud linkage infrastructure, networking or security related hardware etc broadly described as Infrastructure Hardware. Assistive Technology or Technology Enabled Care: These products leverage various technologies to enhance safety, convenience, communication, and health management within a home environment. Hardware can be purchased in combination, outright, delivered as a service, leased, or as a utility model but will all be considered physical devices. The hardware offering will align to Carbon Net Zero, Sustainability and Circular IT objectives with the framework providing the ability to provide new or refurbished devices. For Software this may be: Software including but not limited to; commercial off the shelf software (COTS), open source software software licences. Software can be purchased full box or under subscription. Associated Services Are typically in conjunction with or in the support of hardware and software and could be; design, implementation, end user support, continuation of associated services, support and maintenance, build, imaging, warranty, service desk, installation, project management, training, leasing, security management, asset management, network infrastructure management, device as a service, recycling, disposal, data cleansing etc. Recycling services and extended / non OEM support will be available as part of this to extend life or ensure optimal disposal aligned to CNZ, Sustainability and circular IT objectives. Scope will be finalised after market engagement.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,592 | 4 median · 35.9 average (682 of 1,592 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (760 of 1,592 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082326-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:25:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 082326-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | planning | 033509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082326-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Products and Associated Services (TePAS) 3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082326-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Description\n- Estimated Contract Value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will allow the purchase of off the Shelf (CotS) Hardware (Technology Products), Software, and the required Associated Services:\nFor Hardware this may be:\nLaptops, Mobiles, Tablets, desktop computers, smartphones, all peripherals, monitors, printers, scanners, radio frequency identification equipment and human interface devices, etc collectively broadly described as End User Computing;\nServers, storage, switches, hubs, routers, back up devices, high performance computing, cloud linkage infrastructure, networking or security related hardware etc broadly described as Infrastructure Hardware.\nAssistive Technology or Technology Enabled Care: These products leverage various technologies to enhance safety, convenience, communication, and health management within a home environment.\nHardware can be purchased in combination, outright, delivered as a service, leased, or as a utility model but will all be considered physical devices.\nThe hardware offering will align to Carbon Net Zero, Sustainability and Circular IT objectives with the framework providing the ability to provide new or refurbished devices.\nFor Software this may be:\nSoftware including but not limited to; commercial off the shelf software (COTS), open source software software licences.\nSoftware can be purchased full box or under subscription.\nAssociated Services\nAre typically in conjunction with or in the support of hardware and software and could be; design, implementation, end user support, continuation of associated services, support and maintenance, build, imaging, warranty, service desk, installation, project management, training, leasing, security management, asset management, network infrastructure management, device as a service, recycling, disposal, data cleansing etc.\nRecycling services and extended / non OEM support will be available as part of this to extend life or ensure optimal disposal aligned to CNZ, Sustainability and circular IT objectives.\nScope will be finalised after market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:25:52Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082326-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Products and Associated Services (TePAS) 3",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082326-2025",
"description": "The following changes have been made:\n- Description\n- Estimated Contract Value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will allow the purchase of off the Shelf (CotS) Hardware (Technology Products), Software, and the required Associated Services:\nFor Hardware this may be:\nLaptops, Mobiles, Tablets, desktop computers, smartphones, all peripherals, monitors, printers, scanners, radio frequency identification equipment and human interface devices, etc collectively broadly described as End User Computing;\nServers, storage, switches, hubs, routers, back up devices, high performance computing, cloud linkage infrastructure, networking or security related hardware etc broadly described as Infrastructure Hardware.\nAssistive Technology or Technology Enabled Care: These products leverage various technologies to enhance safety, convenience, communication, and health management within a home environment.\nHardware can be purchased in combination, outright, delivered as a service, leased, or as a utility model but will all be considered physical devices.\nThe hardware offering will align to Carbon Net Zero, Sustainability and Circular IT objectives with the framework providing the ability to provide new or refurbished devices.\nFor Software this may be:\nSoftware including but not limited to; commercial off the shelf software (COTS), open source software software licences.\nSoftware can be purchased full box or under subscription.\nAssociated Services\nAre typically in conjunction with or in the support of hardware and software and could be; design, implementation, end user support, continuation of associated services, support and maintenance, build, imaging, warranty, service desk, installation, project management, training, leasing, security management, asset management, network infrastructure management, device as a service, recycling, disposal, data cleansing etc.\nRecycling services and extended / non OEM support will be available as part of this to extend life or ensure optimal disposal aligned to CNZ, Sustainability and circular IT objectives.\nScope will be finalised after market engagement.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "082326-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082326-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:25:52Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033509-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T20:24:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Products and Associated Services (TePAS) 3",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Technology Products and Associated Services (TePAS) 3 Framework Agreement",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T20:24:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}