← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Technology Consultancy Framework

Buyer: London and Quadrant Housing Trust →

BuyerLondon and Quadrant Housing Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2024

What is being bought

L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery

Delivery location

UK · UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Technology Consultancy Framework

L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery. Additional information: L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery

Statusplanned

Technology Consultancy Framework

L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published
2IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,502 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04399e
Latest release ID004744-2024
Latest release timestampTue Feb 13 2024 10:16:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2024planning004744-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004744-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-13T10:16:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04399e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-85169",
    "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04399e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery. Additional information: L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85169",
      "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stratford",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "30441R",
        "legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "groupprocurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2024 · 004744-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "004744-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-02-13T10:16:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04399e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-85169",
    "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04399e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery. Additional information: L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology Consultancy Framework",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "L&Q will need a team of consultants to support its programme, which will cover and support Application Engineer, Infrastructure Engineering, Data and Delivery",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-02-19T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-85169",
      "name": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stratford",
        "postalCode": "E15 4PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29 – 35 West Ham Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lqgroup.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "30441R",
        "legalName": "London and Quadrant Housing Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "groupprocurement@lqgroup.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}