← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Technology and Digital Consultancy Services

Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →

BuyerNotting Hill Genesis
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Technology and digital consultancy services to support delivery of NHG's corporate programmes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04eac3

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,159,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0679a5
Latest release ID058553-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 13:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058553-2026
31 Mar 2026award, contract029859-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058553-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T14:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
          "name": "Reply Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology and Digital Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Technology and digital consultancy services to support delivery of NHG's corporate programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@nhg.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
      "name": "Reply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03847202",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1159500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058553-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058553-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:19:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058553-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058553-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T14:19:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
          "name": "Reply Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology and Digital Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Technology and digital consultancy services to support delivery of NHG's corporate programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@nhg.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
      "name": "Reply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03847202",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1159500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058553-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058553-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:19:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
31 Mar 2026 · 029859-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T15:29:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
    "name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            },
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1159500
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029859-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029859-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:29:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
          "name": "Reply Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679a5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Technology and Digital Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Technology and digital consultancy services to support delivery of NHG's corporate programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
      "name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@nhg.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03847202",
      "name": "Reply Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 0EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03847202",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}