Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services A three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards. This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets. The information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural design services (71220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,042 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,448 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,383 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,383 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,007 of 2,383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 627 | 6 median · 7.3 average (11 of 627 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (11 of 627 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051450 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034776-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 13:57:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 034776-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 022588-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 022587-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | planning | 021697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034776-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T14:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714803453-UK1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034776-2025",
"description": "The information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses.''"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services \nA three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards. This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets.\nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-EnSer@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034776-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034776-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T14:57:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034776-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T14:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714803453-UK1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034776-2025",
"description": "The information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses.''"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services \nA three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards. This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets.\nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-EnSer@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034776-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034776-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T14:57:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022588-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T12:42:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714803453-UK1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022588-2025",
"description": "To provide additional information in the Description Field to confirm that this notice is for information only."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services \nA three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards. This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets.\nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-EnSer@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T12:42:02+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022587-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T12:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714803453-UK1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract - UK1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022587-2025",
"description": "To provide additional information in the Description Field to confirm that this notice os for information only."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services \nA three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards. This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets.\nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-EnSer@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022587-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022587-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T12:39:26+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021697-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T12:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support to Delivery and Intelligence Call Off Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 - Construction Professional Services - a three year professional services support contract to deliver a complete design package refresh of Building Performance Standards . This is to ensure all the currently held drawings, room data sheets, calculators, design specifications and other supporting information is current and in line with Building Regulations, other relevant legislation, industry best practice and Government targets.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-EnSer@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T12:35:04+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}