Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071824-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Transport Planning and Operations",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to and including 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": " This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Benchmarking, Data Collection, Market Research Insights",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to and including 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support Framework 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Secondary Competition\nDirect Selection (due to specific Expertise, Experience or Other Factors)\nLegacy Service Provider ( a new commission relates (either directly or indirectly) to a previous piece of work delivered by that service provider)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071824-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071824-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Transport Planning and Operations",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to and including 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": " This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Benchmarking, Data Collection, Market Research Insights",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to and including 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Support Framework 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Secondary Competition\nDirect Selection (due to specific Expertise, Experience or Other Factors)\nLegacy Service Provider ( a new commission relates (either directly or indirectly) to a previous piece of work delivered by that service provider)"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This is a multi‑supplier Technical Support Framework, comprising two specialist LOTS. To support transport planning, network development, data analysis and inclusive design activities across the organisation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}