Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008910-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-28T10:22:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b680",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-953",
"name": "Cumbria County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN662737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a flexible Technical Approval Authority (TAA) Service to support the Capital Programme Team in relation to:\n• Capital projects managed by the Capital Programme Team. Typically projects are usually between £5,000 and £5Million but can be higher.\nThe Council is seeking to procure the support from June 2023 to March 2026.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to be flexible to meet individual project timescales.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to provide a wide range of technical resources from their professional infrastructure consultancy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1020
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Approval Authority Services - Cumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a flexible Technical Approval Authority (TAA) Service to support the Capital Programme Team in relation to:\n• Capital projects managed by the Capital Programme Team. Typically projects are usually between £5,000 and £5Million but can be higher.\nThe Council is seeking to procure the support from June 2023 to March 2026.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to be flexible to meet individual project timescales.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to provide a wide range of technical resources from their professional infrastructure consultancy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-953",
"name": "Cumbria County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Nicola Bell",
"email": "nicola.bell@cumbria.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554407945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22307",
"name": "The High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should\ngo to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on\nthe left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference (DN662737) in the\nbox labelled 'contains' then click search. Click on the Blue link for the contract title to view\nthe opportunity. To express an interest you will need to login. If you are not already\nregistered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click\non Register. Register FREE link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is\nfree of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.\nCumbria County Council is fully supportive of all aspects of diversity including ethnicity,\nrace, religion, age, disability and sexual orientation. In this respect Cumbria County Council\nwelcomes expressions of interest from ethnic minority, disabled and other diverse business\ncommunities and the voluntary sector. Economic operators are therefore required to fully\ncomply with all statutory obligations/applicable legislation and there will be a requirement\nto participate in the Authority's supplier audits on all aspects of diversity.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by\npublication of this notice; and\n(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering\ncompetition; and\nin no circumstances will the Contracting Authority be liable for any costs incurred by the\ncandidates.\nIn no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by the\ncandidates. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is\naccordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers. The\ncontracting authority reserve the right to use any electronic portal during the life of the\nagreement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Mar 2023 · 008910-2023 · tender
{
"id": "008910-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-28T10:22:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b680",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-953",
"name": "Cumbria County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN662737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a flexible Technical Approval Authority (TAA) Service to support the Capital Programme Team in relation to:\n• Capital projects managed by the Capital Programme Team. Typically projects are usually between £5,000 and £5Million but can be higher.\nThe Council is seeking to procure the support from June 2023 to March 2026.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to be flexible to meet individual project timescales.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to provide a wide range of technical resources from their professional infrastructure consultancy.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1020
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical Approval Authority Services - Cumberland",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a flexible Technical Approval Authority (TAA) Service to support the Capital Programme Team in relation to:\n• Capital projects managed by the Capital Programme Team. Typically projects are usually between £5,000 and £5Million but can be higher.\nThe Council is seeking to procure the support from June 2023 to March 2026.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to be flexible to meet individual project timescales.\nThe TAA Service provider will need to provide a wide range of technical resources from their professional infrastructure consultancy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-953",
"name": "Cumbria County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD1",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107 - 117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cumbria.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Nicola Bell",
"email": "nicola.bell@cumbria.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7554407945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22307",
"name": "The High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should\ngo to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on\nthe left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference (DN662737) in the\nbox labelled 'contains' then click search. Click on the Blue link for the contract title to view\nthe opportunity. To express an interest you will need to login. If you are not already\nregistered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click\non Register. Register FREE link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is\nfree of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.\nCumbria County Council is fully supportive of all aspects of diversity including ethnicity,\nrace, religion, age, disability and sexual orientation. In this respect Cumbria County Council\nwelcomes expressions of interest from ethnic minority, disabled and other diverse business\ncommunities and the voluntary sector. Economic operators are therefore required to fully\ncomply with all statutory obligations/applicable legislation and there will be a requirement\nto participate in the Authority's supplier audits on all aspects of diversity.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the right:\n(i) not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by\npublication of this notice; and\n(ii) to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering\ncompetition; and\nin no circumstances will the Contracting Authority be liable for any costs incurred by the\ncandidates.\nIn no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for any costs incurred by the\ncandidates. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is\naccordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers. The\ncontracting authority reserve the right to use any electronic portal during the life of the\nagreement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}