Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Scope In scope is the design and delivery of an outcome focused programme that supports women into paid roles in frontier technology occupations, including (where applicable): recruitment, training, placement or deployment activity, employer engagement, and post placement support. · Supporting up to 300 women into paid roles. · Targeting a 20% entry level / 80% mid career participant mix. · Achieving a strong level of SME participation (targeting 80%) where labour market conditions allow.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a95d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 09:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051032-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082506-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | tender | 051032-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T10:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a95d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Techfirst Womens Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3037720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3645264
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract on two occasions, each for a period of up to 12 months. Extensions may be exercised where continued funding has been secured by the Authority and there remains an ongoing business need for the services. The extensions are:\nExtension 1: up to 12 months.\nExtension 2: up to a further 12 months.\nAny extension will be exercised at the Authority's discretion and subject to satisfactory contract performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10012478",
"name": "Plexal (City) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Techfirst womens Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope\nIn scope is the design and delivery of an outcome focused programme that supports women into paid roles in frontier technology occupations, including (where applicable): recruitment, training, placement or deployment activity, employer engagement, and post placement support.\n·\tSupporting up to 300 women into paid roles.\n·\tTargeting a 20% entry level / 80% mid career participant mix.\n·\tAchieving a strong level of SME participation (targeting 80%) where labour market conditions allow.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10012478",
"name": "Plexal (City) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Lansdowne House, Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10012478",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "growth@plexal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T10:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a95d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Techfirst Womens Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3037720,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3645264
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract on two occasions, each for a period of up to 12 months. Extensions may be exercised where continued funding has been secured by the Authority and there remains an ongoing business need for the services. The extensions are:\nExtension 1: up to 12 months.\nExtension 2: up to a further 12 months.\nAny extension will be exercised at the Authority's discretion and subject to satisfactory contract performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T10:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10012478",
"name": "Plexal (City) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6777",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Techfirst womens Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scope\nIn scope is the design and delivery of an outcome focused programme that supports women into paid roles in frontier technology occupations, including (where applicable): recruitment, training, placement or deployment activity, employer engagement, and post placement support.\n·\tSupporting up to 300 women into paid roles.\n·\tTargeting a 20% entry level / 80% mid career participant mix.\n·\tAchieving a strong level of SME participation (targeting 80%) where labour market conditions allow.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialexcellence@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10012478",
"name": "Plexal (City) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, Lansdowne House, Berkeley Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10012478",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "growth@plexal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051032-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T17:03:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a95d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a95d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9999999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Techfirst womens Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 9999999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T17:03:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Scope\nIn scope is the design and delivery of an outcome focused programme that supports women into paid roles in frontier technology occupations, including (where applicable): recruitment, training, placement or deployment activity, employer engagement, and post placement support.\n·\tSupporting up to 300 women into paid roles.\n·\tTargeting a 20% entry level / 80% mid career participant mix.\n·\tAchieving a strong level of SME participation (targeting 80%) where labour market conditions allow.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "included"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsit.dttgcbp@dsit.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}