Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Hackney seeks to tender for a new Technology-Enabled Living (TEL) service, comprising equipment, call monitoring, and response service components. The contract will run for a maximum period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1+1+1 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036832-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 16:18:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078571-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036832-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078571-2025 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | planning | 077617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09076735",
"name": "ALCOVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "LIVITY LIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "MEDEQUIP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T17:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"value": {
"amount": 5525282.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6630339.19
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three extensions (1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T17:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney seeks to tender for a new Technology-Enabled Living (TEL) service, comprising equipment, call monitoring, and response service components.\nThe contract will run for a maximum period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1+1+1 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09076735",
"name": "ALCOVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 7WX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Mayfly Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youralcove.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09076735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNR-8862-VNCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.careium.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04133585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "LIVITY LIFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livitylife.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-3482-RMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "MEDEQUIP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medequip-uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provide.businessdevelopment@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTJ-4888-HQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09076735",
"name": "ALCOVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "LIVITY LIFE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "MEDEQUIP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T17:18:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"value": {
"amount": 5525282.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6630339.19
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three extensions (1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036832-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036832-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T17:18:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney seeks to tender for a new Technology-Enabled Living (TEL) service, comprising equipment, call monitoring, and response service components.\nThe contract will run for a maximum period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1+1+1 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09076735",
"name": "ALCOVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 7WX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Mayfly Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youralcove.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09076735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNR-8862-VNCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04133585",
"name": "CAREIUM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.careium.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04133585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13968621",
"name": "LIVITY LIFE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 3XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nutsey Lane, Calmore Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livitylife.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13968621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-3482-RMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "MEDEQUIP ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medequip-uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPC-9373-BVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04331279",
"name": "PROVIDE CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9YQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "900 The Crescent Colchester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04331279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "provide.businessdevelopment@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTJ-4888-HQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078571-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T15:21:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1+1 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the Conditions of Participation in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Conditions of Participation in the ITT."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T15:21:20Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1: A discrete Conditions of Participation stage and Procurement Specific Questionnaire (including checking Exclusion Grounds).\nStage 2: A single Tendering Round for suppliers that pass Stage 1.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney seeks to tender for a new Technology-Enabled Living (TEL) service, comprising equipment, call monitoring, and response service components.\nThe contract will run for a maximum period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1+1 years",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21&v=1\nTo view this opportunity, please select 'London Borough of Hackney' from the drop-down list under Organisations on the web address given above. Please click on the 'Tech Enabled Living Service' opportunity and follow the instructions on screen.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077617-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T11:41:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tech Enabled Living Service",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hackney seeks to tender for a new Technology-Enabled Living (TEL) service, comprising equipment, call monitoring, and response service components.\nThe contract will run for a maximum period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 1+1 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ascprocurement@hackney.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:41:10Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}