Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Access is Connected Care Services with careline capabilities and direct connections to the Careline Alerts Response Centre (Alert Monitoring Service) provided by Tunstall. Sensors in the persons home will provide alerts and insights to a person’s activity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05821a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046358-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 08:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046358-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T09:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05821a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "ACCESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tech Development - Access Connected Care Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access is Connected Care Services with careline capabilities and direct connections to the Careline Alerts Response Centre (Alert Monitoring Service) provided by Tunstall. Sensors in the persons home will provide alerts and insights to a person’s activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yassin Abdullahi",
"email": "yassin.abdullahi@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "ACCESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "expiry date is in 10th August 2026 unless the option to extend is activated for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046358-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T09:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05821a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "ACCESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "102071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tech Development - Access Connected Care Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access is Connected Care Services with careline capabilities and direct connections to the Careline Alerts Response Centre (Alert Monitoring Service) provided by Tunstall. Sensors in the persons home will provide alerts and insights to a person’s activity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yassin Abdullahi",
"email": "yassin.abdullahi@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 142734567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"name": "ACCESS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheffield Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "expiry date is in 10th August 2026 unless the option to extend is activated for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T09:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}