Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
TEC Partnership - Pest Control Services 2025
Pest-control services
Location not published
Published value
£40,000
Submission deadline 30 May 2025, 13:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TEC Partnership: "TEC Partnership - Pest Control Services 2025". Published status: active. Published value: £40,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 May 2025, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | TEC Partnership | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 May 2025, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £40,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TEC Partnership
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TEC Partnership. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Tucker and Tunstalls LimitedTop vendor: 44.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Tucker and Tunstalls Limited | 1 win | £435,302 |
| Biffa | 1 win | £155,078 |
| The Content Marketing Agency | 1 win | £120,000 |
| F R Townsend | 1 win | £98,220 |
| Frank Portlock Consulting Limited | 1 win | £90,850 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTEC Partnership | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST | Last source update28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPest-control services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050806 | ||
What is being bought
The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake Pest Control for the TEC Partnership site names and locations listed below:
• Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education, Nuns Corner Campus, Laceby Road, Grimsby. DN34 5BQ.
• Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education, Sutcliffe Avenue, Grimsby, DN33 1AW (until site closure)
• The Academy Grimsby, Westward Ho, Grimsby, DN34 5AQ.
• Skegness TEC, Heath Road, Skegness, PE25 3SY and later Skegness TEC (New Campus), Wainfleet Road, Skegness.
• Modal Training Centre, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, DN40 1FN
• NET UK: Learning Centre, Osbourne Street, Grimsby DN31 1EY. 1A Kings Road, Frances Street, Doncaster DN11JB. St Nicolas Court 25-27 Caste Gate, Nottingham, NG17AR.
• Halls of Residence – Grimsby Locations.
• East Riding College, Flemingate, Armstrong Way, Beverley, HU17 0GH.
• East Riding College, St Mary’s Walk, Bridlington, YO16 7JW.
• East Riding College, Baker Street, Hull (upon opening).
• Scarborough TEC, Filey Road, Scarborough, YO11 3AZ (including onsite halls of residence).
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £40,000
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST - Status changed to active
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST - Official notice release published
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 May 2025, 13:00 BST
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueAED 40,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST - Submission deadline
30 May 2025, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
TEC Partnership
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PCJJ-5724-XHGMDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 28 Apr 2025, 09:08 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published