Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Doughty Road Depot is undergoing a larger rationalisation project, consolidating North East Lincolnshire Council Depots onto one Town Centre Depot. As part of this project, the supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to the Depot buildings is now required. Supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to various Depot buildings and ancillary areas. The project will require a 4-week programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040419-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 09:23:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040419-2025 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | tender | 010298-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T10:23:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154641",
"name": "C R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot Electrical Switchgear & Sub Mains",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Doughty Road Depot is undergoing a larger rationalisation project, consolidating North East Lincolnshire Council Depots onto one Town Centre Depot. As part of this project, the supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to the Depot buildings is now required. Supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to various Depot buildings and ancillary areas. The project will require a 4-week programme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154641",
"name": "C R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E3, The Enterprise Village,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crelectricalcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 271880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 326256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T10:23:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040419-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T10:23:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154641",
"name": "C R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "97332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot Electrical Switchgear & Sub Mains",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Doughty Road Depot is undergoing a larger rationalisation project, consolidating North East Lincolnshire Council Depots onto one Town Centre Depot. As part of this project, the supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to the Depot buildings is now required. Supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to various Depot buildings and ancillary areas. The project will require a 4-week programme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154641",
"name": "C R ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E3, The Enterprise Village,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crelectricalcontractors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 271880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 326256
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040419-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040419-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T10:23:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010298-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T09:09:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025/S 000-010151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost 60% Quality 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot Electrical Switchgear & Sub Mains",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T09:09:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Doughty Road Depot is undergoing a larger rationalisation project, consolidating North East Lincolnshire Council Depots onto one Town Centre Depot. As part of this project, the supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to the Depot buildings is now required. Supply and installation of the electrical switchgear and sub mains to various Depot buildings and ancillary areas. The project will require a 4-week programme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000019"
]
},
"description": "Lincolnshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91871&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christina Tabor",
"email": "christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01472313131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}