Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032492-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T12:49:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03417a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"title": "TC924 - Travel Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68635",
"name": "Diversity Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN615126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Env & Climate",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services",
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the framework is communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the framework. If an appeal regarding the award of a framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Damayanti Tailor",
"email": "damayanti.tailor@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612344106"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68635",
"name": "Diversity Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diversity Travel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18761",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"title": "TC924 - Travel Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15948,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 4 years, expected to commence 1 October 2022.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed framework.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Nov 2022 · 032492-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "032492-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-16T12:49:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03417a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"title": "TC924 - Travel Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68635",
"name": "Diversity Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN615126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Env & Climate",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services",
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the framework is communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the framework. If an appeal regarding the award of a framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Damayanti Tailor",
"email": "damayanti.tailor@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612344106"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68635",
"name": "Diversity Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diversity Travel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18761",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"title": "TC924 - Travel Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15948,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032492-2022-TC924 - Travel Services-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 4 years, expected to commence 1 October 2022.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed framework.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 May 2022 · 015060-2022 · tender
{
"id": "015060-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T13:38:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03417a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN615126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services\nThe Council has introduced a staff travel policy with a view to reducing the carbon emissions through in-work travel by 100 tonnes of CO2 a year. The staff travel policy includes the introduction of a travel hierarchy which asks staff to prioritise sustainable modes. Public transport is a big part of that and making public transport modes easy to access for staff will be the key to success.\nManchester City Council is seeking a supplier(s) for the provision of travel booking for in-work staff travel. This will provide an alternative to ‘grey fleet’ travel for employees to conduct in-work travel via sustainable modes in line with the Travelling Sustainably staff travel policy. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social & Ethical Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Environment & climate Change",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "TC924 - Framework Provision for Travel Services\nThe Council has introduced a staff travel policy with a view to reducing the carbon emissions through in-work travel by 100 tonnes of CO2 a year. The staff travel policy includes the introduction of a travel hierarchy which asks staff to prioritise sustainable modes. Public transport is a big part of that and making public transport modes easy to access for staff will be the key to success.\nManchester City Council is seeking a supplier(s) for the provision of travel booking for in-work staff travel. This will provide an alternative to ‘grey fleet’ travel for employees to conduct in-work travel via sustainable modes in line with the Travelling Sustainably staff travel policy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-01T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the framework is communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the framework. If an appeal regarding the award of a framework has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provide for",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46013",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Mrs Damayanti Tailor",
"email": "damayanti.tailor@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612344106"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18761",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Friday, 1 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 4 years, expected to commence 1 October 2022.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed framework.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}