Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003849-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T15:42:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dbf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129332",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MED6402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) for information only. It is not a formal invitation to tender. In the event of a publicly advertised tender being required, you will need to respond to the tender notice to be considered for this contract. The purpose of this PIN is to maximise transparency, act as a soft market test to understand numbers of potential bidders and increase competition for any potential upcoming tender notice, if it is to go ahead. All details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final tender notice, if required.<br/>If you are interested in any future procurement relating to this PIN, then please express your interest to this PIN via the Atamis portal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TB Dispensing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University Hospitals of North Midlands wishes to hear from organisations willing to share information about the provision of a Standardised Pharmaceutical Medicine Dispensing Service for Tuberculosis (TB) and Non-tuberculous Mycobacterium (NTM) Patients to gauge the likely level of interest in the project from the market. <br/><br/>This is not an invitation to tender, nor does it preclude or favour eligibility to participate in the formal procurement once it starts. It is a process solely to test the current market capacity, to scope the services, and inform the procurement process.<br/>Details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final tender notice.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129332",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Elizabeth Bailey",
"email": "elizabeth.bailey@uhnm.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782672076"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2025 · 003849-2025 · planning
{
"id": "003849-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-05T15:42:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dbf1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129332",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MED6402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) for information only. It is not a formal invitation to tender. In the event of a publicly advertised tender being required, you will need to respond to the tender notice to be considered for this contract. The purpose of this PIN is to maximise transparency, act as a soft market test to understand numbers of potential bidders and increase competition for any potential upcoming tender notice, if it is to go ahead. All details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final tender notice, if required.<br/>If you are interested in any future procurement relating to this PIN, then please express your interest to this PIN via the Atamis portal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TB Dispensing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University Hospitals of North Midlands wishes to hear from organisations willing to share information about the provision of a Standardised Pharmaceutical Medicine Dispensing Service for Tuberculosis (TB) and Non-tuberculous Mycobacterium (NTM) Patients to gauge the likely level of interest in the project from the market. <br/><br/>This is not an invitation to tender, nor does it preclude or favour eligibility to participate in the formal procurement once it starts. It is a process solely to test the current market capacity, to scope the services, and inform the procurement process.<br/>Details in this PIN are subject to being updated or changed in the final tender notice.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129332",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Elizabeth Bailey",
"email": "elizabeth.bailey@uhnm.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782672076"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}