Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The provider will be specifically looking to support participants who are: Neurodivergent individuals of working age (16 years plus) from across the Barnsley area. Individuals who are struggling to access mainstream provision, or those that fall in between the gap of services. Individuals who have a diagnosis/ are seeking a diagnosis or suspect they have neurodivergent traits. The provider will support the following audience groups: •Economically Inactive individuals
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061516 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 10:37:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:37:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "BMBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "112750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TB - Autism Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will be specifically looking to support participants who are: Neurodivergent individuals of working age (16 years plus) from across the Barnsley area. Individuals who are struggling to access mainstream provision, or those that fall in between the gap of services. Individuals who have a diagnosis/ are seeking a diagnosis or suspect they have neurodivergent traits. The provider will support the following audience groups: •Economically Inactive individuals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Spencer Wileman",
"email": "spencerwileman@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "BMBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN8 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3, Field Road, Thorne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://autismplus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02098193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@autismplus.co.uk",
"telephone": "01143840284"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TB - Autism Plus",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:37:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:37:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "BMBC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "112750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TB - Autism Plus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will be specifically looking to support participants who are: Neurodivergent individuals of working age (16 years plus) from across the Barnsley area. Individuals who are struggling to access mainstream provision, or those that fall in between the gap of services. Individuals who have a diagnosis/ are seeking a diagnosis or suspect they have neurodivergent traits. The provider will support the following audience groups: •Economically Inactive individuals",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Spencer Wileman",
"email": "spencerwileman@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "BMBC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN8 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3, Field Road, Thorne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://autismplus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02098193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@autismplus.co.uk",
"telephone": "01143840284"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TB - Autism Plus",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:37:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}