Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023412-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-21T08:55:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/DHSCP/07/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.\nThis model advocates providing an immediate, compassionate response to people at the point of their greatest need with this being followed by a time-limited period of support to assist people to problem solve the issues they are facing and become more anchored in community-based wellbeing resources and supports.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tayside Distress Brief Intervention Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maureen McGlone",
"email": "maureen.mcglone@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382433045",
"telephone": "+44 1382434000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Park , 57 Albion Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Penumbra"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1314752391",
"telephone": "+44 1314752380"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16792",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 West Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer to tender Documents\n(SC Ref:667769)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Sept 2021 · 023412-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "023412-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-21T08:55:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/DHSCP/07/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.\nThis model advocates providing an immediate, compassionate response to people at the point of their greatest need with this being followed by a time-limited period of support to assist people to problem solve the issues they are facing and become more anchored in community-based wellbeing resources and supports.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tayside Distress Brief Intervention Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maureen McGlone",
"email": "maureen.mcglone@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382433045",
"telephone": "+44 1382434000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8218",
"name": "Penumbra",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Park , 57 Albion Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Penumbra"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1314752391",
"telephone": "+44 1314752380"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16792",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 West Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023412-2021-PROC/DHSCP/07/21-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer to tender Documents\n(SC Ref:667769)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Jul 2021 · 017599-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017599-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-26T08:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/DHSCP/07/21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council intends to award a Contract for an initial two-year period with the view of extending and building on the DBI model. This will be subject to a review of the service to ensure it still meets the outcomes and strategic priorities as detailed in the Service Specification."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.\nThis model advocates providing an immediate, compassionate response to people at the point of their greatest need with this being followed by a time-limited period of support to assist people to problem solve the issues they are facing and become more anchored in community-based wellbeing resources and supports.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tayside Distress Brief Intervention Service",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Dundee City Council"
},
"description": "Social Care Contracts Team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Dundee City Council invites Tender submissions from accredited Service Providers for the provision of Tayside Distress Brief Intervention (DBI) Service for people aged 16 years and over who live within the geographical boundaries of the three local authority areas of Dundee; Angus and Perth & Kinross.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed within the Invitation to Tender (ITT)",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-21T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents. N.B. Tenderers must be an accredited Distress Brief Intervention Provider (Level 1 & 2)"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Included in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included in tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Included within tender documents.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included within tender documents. N.B. Tenderers must be an accredited Distress Brief Intervention Provider (Level 1 & 2)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers must be accredited Distress Brief Intervention Providers (Level 1 & 2)."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1025",
"name": "Dundee City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 1NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundee House, 50 North Lindsay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00220",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Maureen McGlone",
"email": "maureen.mcglone@dundeecity.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1382433045",
"telephone": "+44 1382434000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2479",
"name": "Angus Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM71",
"locality": "Forfar",
"postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Angus Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3452777778"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16792",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 West Bell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer to tender Documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=655491.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nIncluded within Tender Documents\n(SC Ref:655491)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=655491",
"initiationType": "tender"
}