Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Space Agency →
Map GO-SETT taxonomy and DSIT Space Capability areas to the Space Capabilities Catalogue (SCC) dataset. Implement the mapped tags within the SCC so users can identify relevant organisations via the SpaceCat Dynamics interface.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023237-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 18:10:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023237-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T18:10:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxonomy mapping and integration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Map GO-SETT taxonomy and DSIT Space Capability areas to the Space Capabilities Catalogue (SCC) dataset. Implement the mapped tags within the SCC so users can identify relevant organisations via the SpaceCat Dynamics interface.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T18:10:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T18:10:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statistical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxonomy mapping and integration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Map GO-SETT taxonomy and DSIT Space Capability areas to the Space Capabilities Catalogue (SCC) dataset. Implement the mapped tags within the SCC so users can identify relevant organisations via the SpaceCat Dynamics interface.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T18:10:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}