Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Taxi Services for British Council Ethiopian Office
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0602ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 12:33:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:33:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ET",
"country": "ET",
"countryName": "Ethiopia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171008",
"name": "Feres Commission Business Activities "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taxi Services for British Council Ethiopian Office",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alazar Moges",
"email": "Alazar.Moges@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171008",
"name": "Feres Commission Business Activities ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ET",
"country": "ET",
"locality": "Addis",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Ethiopia",
"streetAddress": "Bole road, Getu commercial centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alazar.Moges@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application based Taxi Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of agreement shall not exceed for up to 3 additional periods of 12 months each subject to the British Council discretion, Subject to performance continual need and availability of funds."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:33:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T12:33:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ET",
"country": "ET",
"countryName": "Ethiopia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171008",
"name": "Feres Commission Business Activities "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Taxi Services for British Council Ethiopian Office",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alazar Moges",
"email": "Alazar.Moges@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171008",
"name": "Feres Commission Business Activities ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ET",
"country": "ET",
"locality": "Addis",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Ethiopia",
"streetAddress": "Bole road, Getu commercial centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alazar.Moges@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Application based Taxi Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of agreement shall not exceed for up to 3 additional periods of 12 months each subject to the British Council discretion, Subject to performance continual need and availability of funds."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T12:33:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}