← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Provision of taxi services to be provided for the NMC. A comprehensive cost effective and time efficient taxi booking service, through an online booking tool and dedicated NMC telephone number and an on-line 24 hours a day seven days a week.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Taxi Services

Statusactive
Value£170,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ecc5
Latest release ID078847-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 02 2025 12:01:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Dec 2025award, contract078847-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T12:01:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
    "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Taxi services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07603404",
          "name": "GT GETTAXI (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NMC-0952",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Taxi Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of taxi services to be provided for the NMC. A comprehensive cost effective and time efficient taxi booking service, through an online booking tool and dedicated NMC telephone number and an on-line 24 hours a day seven days a week.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
      "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1091434",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07603404",
      "name": "GT GETTAXI (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Gate 326 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gett.com/uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07603404",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "public_sector@gett.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXMY-6374-XWTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Taxi Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "End date of 1st Extension Period - 27 October 2028\nEnd date of 2nd Extension Period - 27 October 2029"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:01:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 078847-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078847-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-02T12:01:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecc5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
    "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Taxi services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07603404",
          "name": "GT GETTAXI (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NMC-0952",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Taxi Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of taxi services to be provided for the NMC. A comprehensive cost effective and time efficient taxi booking service, through an online booking tool and dedicated NMC telephone number and an on-line 24 hours a day seven days a week.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1091434",
      "name": "NURSING AND MIDWIFERY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "W1B 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 PORTLAND PLACE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1091434",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nmc-uk.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHCH-9173-QTMH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07603404",
      "name": "GT GETTAXI (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angel Gate 326 City Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gett.com/uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07603404",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "public_sector@gett.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXMY-6374-XWTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Taxi Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 200000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "End date of 1st Extension Period - 27 October 2028\nEnd date of 2nd Extension Period - 27 October 2029"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078847-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078847-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-02T12:01:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}