Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a range of Tax advisory services both domestic and international to support the Universities current Tax compliance and growth strategy. Additional information: Both Price and quality were considered within the further competition. at a 75/25 Price/Cost ratio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for provision of tax advisory service to the University across Tax services. As the University is embarking on a strategic TNE and partnerships expansion\nprogram , the University is seeking a Provider with global reach, and sufficient capacity to provide advice across multiple strands of activity including UK Tax compliance.",
"classification": {
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded under the MCF 4 Framework . (RM6309)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.port.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Maslin",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "KPMG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183390",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Portsmouth,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded via MCF 4 Lot 4",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073245-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T14:45:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a range of Tax advisory services both domestic and international to support the Universities current Tax compliance and growth strategy. Additional information: Both Price and quality were considered within the further competition. at a 75/25 Price/Cost ratio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract awarded for provision of tax advisory service to the University across Tax services. As the University is embarking on a strategic TNE and partnerships expansion\nprogram , the University is seeking a Provider with global reach, and sufficient capacity to provide advice across multiple strands of activity including UK Tax compliance.",
"classification": {
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded under the MCF 4 Framework . (RM6309)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170685",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO12UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.port.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Maslin",
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "KPMG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183390",
"name": "University of Portsmouth",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Portsmouth,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Portsmouth"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"title": "Tax Advice Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073245-2026-24-265-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded via MCF 4 Lot 4",
"initiationType": "tender"
}