Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017536-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-23T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cbee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8916",
"name": "Tate Gallery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cbee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "While the initial length of the contract is 5 years, it is intended that the contract will be extended and renewed throughout its lifespan owing to the unique nature of the contract as a long term pension service."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tate currently offers membership of the Principle Civil Service Pension Scheme (“PCSPS”), and NEST for casual workers, but would now like to explore a DC pension arrangement. We are inviting proposals to provide this arrangement and the full Request for Proposal document is available from Barnett Waddingham TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tate Galleries - DC Pension Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Accelerated procedure is required in order to allow for a connected competitive procurement procedure to proceed on time."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tate currently offers membership of the Principle Civil Service Pension Scheme (“PCSPS”), and NEST for casual workers, but would now like to explore a DC pension arrangement. We are inviting proposals to provide this arrangement and the full Request for Proposal document is available from Barnett Waddingham TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tate Gallery, 20 John Islip Street, London, SW1P 4RG, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKI. TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk, tel: +44 2078212960, http://www.Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000-SC01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For pension"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8916",
"name": "Tate Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 John Islip Street, Millbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tate.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tate Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.tate.org.uk/about-us/policies-and-procedures/doing-business-tate",
"email": "declan.mcalister@tate.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078878811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8917",
"name": "Tate Gallery",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 John Islip Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tate Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2078212960"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=599081606\n GO Reference: GO-2021723-PRO-18618184",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2021 · 017536-2021 · tender
{
"id": "017536-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-23T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cbee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8916",
"name": "Tate Gallery"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cbee",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "While the initial length of the contract is 5 years, it is intended that the contract will be extended and renewed throughout its lifespan owing to the unique nature of the contract as a long term pension service."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Tate currently offers membership of the Principle Civil Service Pension Scheme (“PCSPS”), and NEST for casual workers, but would now like to explore a DC pension arrangement. We are inviting proposals to provide this arrangement and the full Request for Proposal document is available from Barnett Waddingham TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tate Galleries - DC Pension Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Accelerated procedure is required in order to allow for a connected competitive procurement procedure to proceed on time."
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Tate currently offers membership of the Principle Civil Service Pension Scheme (“PCSPS”), and NEST for casual workers, but would now like to explore a DC pension arrangement. We are inviting proposals to provide this arrangement and the full Request for Proposal document is available from Barnett Waddingham TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tate Gallery, 20 John Islip Street, London, SW1P 4RG, United Kingdom. NUTS code: UKI. TATEEC@Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk, tel: +44 2078212960, http://www.Barnett-Waddingham.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000-SC01",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For pension"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8916",
"name": "Tate Gallery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 John Islip Street, Millbank"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tate.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tate Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.tate.org.uk/about-us/policies-and-procedures/doing-business-tate",
"email": "declan.mcalister@tate.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078878811"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8917",
"name": "Tate Gallery",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 John Islip Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tate Gallery"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2078212960"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=599081606\n GO Reference: GO-2021723-PRO-18618184",
"initiationType": "tender"
}