Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Task force on Climate related Financial Disclosure (TCFD) support; performing a gap analysis of existing risk information within the group and supporting the development of Key Risk Indicators for NDA group's climate-related risks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f85b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013386-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 12:19:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013386-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T13:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f85b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T13:19:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary Department"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Task force on Climate related Financial Disclosure (TCFD) support; performing a gap analysis of existing risk information within the group and supporting the development of Key Risk Indicators for NDA group's climate-related risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary Department",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.paterson@gad.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T13:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f85b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013386-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013386-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T13:19:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary Department"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Task force on Climate related Financial Disclosure (TCFD) support; performing a gap analysis of existing risk information within the group and supporting the development of Key Risk Indicators for NDA group's climate-related risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government Actuary Department",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.paterson@gad.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011093-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T12:11:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f85b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T12:11:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government's Actuary Department (GAD)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Task force on Climate related Financial Disclosure (TCFD) support; performing a gap analysis of existing risk information within the group and supporting the development of Key Risk Indicators for NDA group's climate-related risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HM Treasury requires Task Force on Climate Financial Disclosures reporting with scenario analysis to be delivered in 2026/2027 financial year. Due to the timelines on our annual reports and accounts we need to have completed this work by March 2026. The scenario analysis is a complicated piece of work which can take over a year to do to an acceptable level. We believe we can meet this requirement with GAD. With GAD being a non-ministerial department of the HMT, they have insight into applying the TCFD recommendations to public bodies, and indeed helped create the guidance. They are therefore in an excellent place to help us meet this guideline.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"name": "Government's Actuary Department (GAD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-actuarys-department",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVY-9952-JQGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.paterson@gad.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}