← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination
BuyerNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0604e0
Latest release ID039063-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 10:22:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026contractTermination039063-2026
20 Feb 2026award, contract015851-2026
13 Jan 2026award, contract002759-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T11:22:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604e0",
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN 2526-011-Lot 2 Call off 3",
    "title": "Target operating model phase 4",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039063-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039063-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:22:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 986061,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1183274
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039063-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "039063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T11:22:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604e0",
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN 2526-011-Lot 2 Call off 3",
    "title": "Target operating model phase 4",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039063-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039063-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T11:22:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 986061,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1183274
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Feb 2026 · 015851-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015851-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T17:09:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04710715",
          "name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN 2526-011-Lot 2 Call off 3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Target operating model phase 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Building on work completed to date and following the detailed, design and planning during Phase 3, Nest Invest is seeking a partner to work with the team to implement their Target Operating Model ('TOM') - focusing on embedding the design produced in Phase 3 and progressing the key Target Operating Model enhancements identified that align to Nest's strategic pillars.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04710715",
      "name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Gresham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alphafmc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04710715",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph.sproul@alphafmc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNG-1778-PVXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 986274,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1183274
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015851-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015851-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T17:09:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "It is a call off   contract from the framework and the  value is   below  £5million pounds"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052854",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052854",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
13 Jan 2026 · 002759-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002759-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-13T15:24:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0604e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 986274,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1183274
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002759-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002759-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-13T15:24:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04710715",
          "name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN 2526-011-Lot 2  Call off 3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Target Operating Model Phase 4a",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Building on work completed to date and following the detailed, design and planning during Phase 3, Nest Invest is seeking a partner to work with the team to implement their Target Operating Model ('TOM') - focusing on embedding the design produced in Phase 3 and progressing the key Target Operating Model enhancements identified that align to Nest's strategic pillars.\nThe objectives of this phase are as follows:\n\tDelivery Objective: Complete and validate the detailed design, organisational structures, and technology solutions, with a sequenced implementation plan that embeds the operating model and positions Nest Invest as a world-class investment function.\n\tDelivery Objective: Deliver subject matter expertise, market insights, and procurement support to select and implement technology enhancements in Investments, Technology and Data, ensuring alignment with strategic objectives and future scalability.\n\tCultural Objective: Engage stakeholders across Nest to validate the operating model design and secure agreement on future enhancements, ensuring alignment with team needs and strategic direction.\n\tCultural Objective: Embed ownership of the operating model within Nest by actively involving teams in implementation activities and capability building, fostering long-term ownership and accountability",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04710715",
      "name": "ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS CONSULTING UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Gresham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.alphafmc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04710715",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph.sproul@alphafmc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNG-1778-PVXJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052854",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052854",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}