Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Strata to provide support with initial target operating model design for the Reporting Project.This SOW is an addendum to the contract with Strata for I&DP implementation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 15:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026376-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026354-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025560-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Target Operating Model Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strata to provide support with initial target operating model design for the Reporting\nProject.This SOW is an addendum to the contract with Strata for I&DP implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Centurion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stratafsc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11796103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stratafsc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCX-7681-JRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Target Operating Model Design",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:30:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON1001238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Target Operating Model Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strata to provide support with initial target operating model design for the Reporting\nProject.This SOW is an addendum to the contract with Strata for I&DP implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Centurion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stratafsc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11796103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stratafsc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCX-7681-JRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Target Operating Model Design",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:30:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026354-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:02:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOW to provide support with initial target operating model design",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026354-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026354-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:02:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Target Operating Model Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strata to provide support with initial target operating model design for the Reporting Project.This SOW is an addendum to the contract with Strata for I&DP implementation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Centurion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stratafsc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11796103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stratafsc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCX-7681-JRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:35:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOW to provide support with initial target operating model design",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:35:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fdb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Target Operating Model design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SOW for Strata to provide support with initial target operating model design for",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11796103",
"name": "STRATA FINANCIAL SERVICES CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Centurion House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://stratafsc.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11796103",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stratafsc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCX-7681-JRCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}