Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tanium is an endpoint management and security platform designed to give organisations real-time visibility, intelligence, and control across all their endpoints-from laptops and servers to virtual machines and cloud instances. It is widely used by large enterprises and government agencies for cybersecurity, IT operations, and compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061510 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 10:27:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061510",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tanium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tanium is an endpoint management and security platform designed to give organisations real-time visibility, intelligence, and control across all their endpoints-from laptops and servers to virtual machines and cloud instances. It is widely used by large enterprises and government agencies for cybersecurity, IT operations, and compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk.cdw.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@uk.cdw.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139397.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167277.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T10:27:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061510",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tanium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tanium is an endpoint management and security platform designed to give organisations real-time visibility, intelligence, and control across all their endpoints-from laptops and servers to virtual machines and cloud instances. It is widely used by large enterprises and government agencies for cybersecurity, IT operations, and compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465350",
"name": "CDW LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor One New Change"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uk.cdw.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@uk.cdw.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139397.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167277.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T10:27:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}