Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T14:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQY",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159764",
"name": "Richmond Borough Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC-M002B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapies Step 2 services contract to an existing provider following direct award process C under the Provider Selection Regime for two years from 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Not applicable see quality above",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking Therapies Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies Step 2 for The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQY",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW170YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlstg.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035136697-6697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159764",
"name": "Richmond Borough Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Rear UK House, 82 Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richmond Borough Mind",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112863",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053561-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1523934,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053561-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12/09/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made to trevor.weeden@swlstg.nhs.uk (Head of Contracts)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053561-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "053561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-03T14:10:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQY",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159764",
"name": "Richmond Borough Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC-M002B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Talking Therapies Step 2 services contract to an existing provider following direct award process C under the Provider Selection Regime for two years from 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Not applicable see quality above",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking Therapies Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Talking Therapies Step 2 for The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQY",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW170YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlstg.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035136697-6697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159764",
"name": "Richmond Borough Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Rear UK House, 82 Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richmond Borough Mind",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112863",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053561-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1523934,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053561-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12/09/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nRepresentations should be made to trevor.weeden@swlstg.nhs.uk (Head of Contracts)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}