Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T08:42:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083109-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169298",
"name": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10003/4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is approximately £299880 in total value and lasts 6 months. <br/>This an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking therapies 3rd Party Provision Call off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIAN SUMMERS",
"email": "sian.summers@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169298",
"name": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICS Operations Limited now trading as Xyla Digital Therapies 4th Floor, 9 Appold Street, Liverpool Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083109-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 299880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083109-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers: Director of Procurement, Head of Service TT Hampshire, Senior Finance Business Partner, Director of Finance.<br/>Conflicts of interest identified among group: 0",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083109-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T08:42:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f634",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083109-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169298",
"name": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10003/4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The contract is approximately £299880 in total value and lasts 6 months. <br/>This an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking therapies 3rd Party Provision Call off",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 3rd Party Talking Therapies provision at Step 3. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SIAN SUMMERS",
"email": "sian.summers@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2382311464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169298",
"name": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICS Operations Limited now trading as Xyla Digital Therapies 4th Floor, 9 Appold Street, Liverpool Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "Ics Operations Limited T/A Xyla Digital Therapies"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083109-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 299880,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083109-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers: Director of Procurement, Head of Service TT Hampshire, Senior Finance Business Partner, Director of Finance.<br/>Conflicts of interest identified among group: 0",
"initiationType": "tender"
}