Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-31T09:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011926-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of extra capacity for Talking Therapies Step 2, 3 and 3+ therapy.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £102,326 and last for12 months.<br/>This is a new provider and a new contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking Therapies 3rd party Digital provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust require an innovative, efficient, and effective solution to support and enhance the delivery of Talking Therapies and associated Psychology services (Step 2, Step 3 and Step 3+), allowing for flexibility and responsiveness to changing needs and demands of The Service(s) and patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, direct award call off from a framework. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 portman close London W1H6BR"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dr-julian.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09856896",
"legalName": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7824903433"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011926-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102326,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011926-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>There were no conflicts of interest identified among the project group",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2025 · 011926-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "011926-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-31T09:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011926-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of extra capacity for Talking Therapies Step 2, 3 and 3+ therapy.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £102,326 and last for12 months.<br/>This is a new provider and a new contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talking Therapies 3rd party Digital provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust require an innovative, efficient, and effective solution to support and enhance the delivery of Talking Therapies and associated Psychology services (Step 2, Step 3 and Step 3+), allowing for flexibility and responsiveness to changing needs and demands of The Service(s) and patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, direct award call off from a framework. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142340",
"name": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 portman close London W1H6BR"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dr-julian.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09856896",
"legalName": "Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7824903433"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011926-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 102326,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011926-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>There were no conflicts of interest identified among the project group",
"initiationType": "tender"
}