← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Talent Usage Fees for Voiceover work

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2025

What is being bought

As part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978796304

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleAs part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierAmong Equals
Value£23,100
Contract periodFrom 22 Sept 2025 to 21 Oct 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059617
Latest release ID054768-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 08 2025 15:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2025award, contract054768-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054768-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T16:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059617",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Entertainment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23100
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054768-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054768-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:05:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160189",
          "name": "Among Equals"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Talent Usage Fees for Voiceover work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978796304",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160189",
      "name": "Among Equals",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emily@amongequals.co",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054768-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054768-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T16:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059617",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Entertainment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23100
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054768-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054768-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T16:05:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160189",
          "name": "Among Equals"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRC063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Talent Usage Fees for Voiceover work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978796304",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "As part of delivering Recycle Week 2025, we require specific well-known personalities to record voiceovers for the media campaign executions we’re making. These are individuals that we are working with, through talent agents who negotiate exclusive rights for the usage of their voices. There are no alternatives to this. Among Equals have arranged the contracts with the agents and so are passing through this cost.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Hands",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160189",
      "name": "Among Equals",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emily@amongequals.co",
        "telephone": "01295819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}