Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Removal of the multiplay and swing frame combination unit, along with surfacing. Refurbishment of the existing swing frame, roundabout and two rocker units. New safety surfacing installation, new surface installation, new asphalt path, tree planting and street furniture installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061312 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 11:03:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008496-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043816-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | tender | 008496-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T12:03:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40102.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48123.43
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:03:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Talbot Street Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of the multiplay and swing frame combination unit, along with surfacing. Refurbishment of the existing swing frame, roundabout and two rocker units. New safety surfacing installation, new surface installation, new asphalt path, tree planting and street furniture installation",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleksandra Zelazek",
"email": "aleksandra.zelazek@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274433574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA15 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 OLD MEADOW LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Andrews",
"email": "sharon@groundinc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7979234231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T12:03:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40102.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48123.43
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T12:03:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Talbot Street Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of the multiplay and swing frame combination unit, along with surfacing. Refurbishment of the existing swing frame, roundabout and two rocker units. New safety surfacing installation, new surface installation, new asphalt path, tree planting and street furniture installation",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleksandra Zelazek",
"email": "aleksandra.zelazek@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274433574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"name": "Ground Inc Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA15 8JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "54 OLD MEADOW LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRM-4137-BHPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Andrews",
"email": "sharon@groundinc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7979234231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008496-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061312",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 40177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48212
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers scores from their response to Tenders Quality, Social Value and Pricing Matrix Criteria will be added together to give an overall score. The Supplier with the highest overall score shall be awarded the contract (subject to clarifications being satisfactorily responded to and the Authority’s available budget)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "It is a precondition of tender all Contractors must be a member of Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "37535220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground climbing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "37535240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground slides"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talbot Street Rec Play Area Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 40177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48212
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008496-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008496-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:00:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of the multiplay and swing frame combination unit, along with surfacing. Refurbishment of the existing swing frame, roundabout and two rocker units. New safety surfacing installation, new surface installation, new asphalt path, tree planting and street furniture installation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101744&TID100106974&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleksandra Zelazek",
"email": "aleksandra.zelazek@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274433574"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}