Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites suitably qualified organisations, to deliver a Rural Community Resources and Services Audit within the three Rural District Electoral Areas (DEAs) of the Council area, namely Sperrin, Derg and Faughan. DCSDC is a Council with a large rural population which covers over 1,200 km2. The Rural Needs Act (Northern Ireland) 2016 places a duty on central government and public authorities, including District Councils, to have due regard to rural needs when developing, adopting, implementing or revising policies, strategies and plans and designing and delivering public services. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accounting, auditing and fiscal services, Administration, defence and social security services, Administration services, General public services, Provision of services to the community, Administrative social services, Community action programme, Other community, social and personal services, Civic betterment and community facility support services, Equal opportunities consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 697 | 3 median · 55.1 average (157 of 697 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (187 of 697 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:26:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046431-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046431-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046431-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-073HCO Rural Community Resources and Services Audit for Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites suitably qualified organisations, to deliver a Rural Community Resources and Services Audit within the three Rural District Electoral Areas (DEAs) of the Council area, namely Sperrin, Derg and Faughan. DCSDC is a Council with a large rural population which covers over 1,200 km2. The Rural Needs Act (Northern Ireland) 2016 places a duty on central government and public authorities, including District Councils, to have due regard to rural needs when developing, adopting, implementing or revising policies, strategies and plans and designing and delivering public services. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046431-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "75000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
},
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative social services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-073HCO Rural Community Resources and Services Audit for Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites suitably qualified organisations, to deliver a Rural Community Resources and Services Audit within the three Rural District Electoral Areas (DEAs) of the Council area, namely Sperrin, Derg and Faughan. DCSDC is a Council with a large rural population which covers over 1,200 km2. The Rural Needs Act (Northern Ireland) 2016 places a duty on central government and public authorities, including District Councils, to have due regard to rural needs when developing, adopting, implementing or revising policies, strategies and plans and designing and delivering public services. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}