← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

T258 - Intra Site Transport

Buyer: Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT →

BuyerNorthern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT
StatusClosed
Deadline11 May 2023
Value£100,000
Published4 Apr 2023

What is being bought

Tender for the provision of a Intra-site transport service for Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT.

Delivery location

UKE13

Categories

Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000Transport services (excl. Waste transport) 60000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Intra Site Transport service between our two main sites at NLaG - Diana Princess of Wales Hospital, Grimsby and Scunthorpe General Hospital.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Transport services (excl. Waste transport)Not published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3158 median · 20.1 average (13,610 of 15,315 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,748 of 15,315 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE13144 median · 20.4 average (8 of 14 with a bid count)4.5 average (8 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)661 median · 1 average (2 of 66 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03bc98
Latest release ID009873-2023
Latest release timestampTue Apr 04 2023 21:36:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-05-11T15:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-05-11T15:01:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Apr 2023tender009873-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009873-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-04T22:36:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bc98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79593",
    "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T258 Intra Site Transport NLaGFT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend the contract - details are in the ITT pack"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Intra Site Transport service between our two main sites at NLaG - Diana Princess of Wales Hospital, Grimsby and Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T258 - Intra Site Transport",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-11T15:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-11T15:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the provision of a Intra-site transport service for Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-11T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79593",
      "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scartho Road Grimsby"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nlg.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NLAG",
        "email": "emma.marsden3@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79594",
      "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scartho Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Apr 2023 · 009873-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "009873-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-04-04T22:36:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bc98",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79593",
    "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T258 Intra Site Transport NLaGFT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend the contract - details are in the ITT pack"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Intra Site Transport service between our two main sites at NLaG - Diana Princess of Wales Hospital, Grimsby and Scunthorpe General Hospital.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T258 - Intra Site Transport",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-05-11T15:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-05-11T15:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Tender for the provision of a Intra-site transport service for Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-05-11T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79593",
      "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scartho Road Grimsby"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nlg.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHSFT"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NLAG",
        "email": "emma.marsden3@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79594",
      "name": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN33 2BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scartho Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS Foundation Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}