Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T08:55:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150877",
"name": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to Schedule 1 - Specification."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Notice of award of Contract by Belfast City Council ('the Council') for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 34 000.00 to a maximum of GBP 200 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year contract through to the maximum 5 year contract including contract options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Traffic Management Plan for Christmas Lights Switch On",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00"
},
{
"name": "Traffic Management for Building Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00"
},
{
"name": "Contract and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5.00"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35.00"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of award of Contract by Belfast City Council ('the Council') for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.belfastcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150877",
"name": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Massey Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3359",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2025 · 031113-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "031113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T08:55:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150877",
"name": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to Schedule 1 - Specification."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Notice of award of Contract by Belfast City Council ('the Council') for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 34 000.00 to a maximum of GBP 200 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year contract through to the maximum 5 year contract including contract options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Traffic Management Plan for Christmas Lights Switch On",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00"
},
{
"name": "Traffic Management for Building Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00"
},
{
"name": "Contract and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5.00"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "35.00"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notice of award of Contract by Belfast City Council ('the Council') for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.belfastcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150877",
"name": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Massey Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TCMC Crowded Space Ltd T/A The Traffic Management Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3359",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031113-2025-T2578-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Feb 2025 · 004090-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004090-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-07T09:18:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to Schedule 1 - Specification."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract is for an initial period of 3 years with the option to renew on an annual basis for a further 2 years (up to 60 months)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Belfast City Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 34 000.00 to a maximum of GBP 200 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 3 year contract through to the maximum 5 year contract including contract options.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2578 Provision of a Traffic Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-11T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-11T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Belfast City Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of Traffic Management Services for Events and dangerous buildings for Building Control.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21397",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.belfastcity.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137298",
"name": "Royal Courts of Belfast",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Belfast"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}