Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Horticultural Supplies for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033257-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 12:02:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078999-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033257-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T13:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95939",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179886",
"name": "NATIONAL AGROCHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179887",
"name": "John Lindsay"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Horticultural Supplies for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95939",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camp Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nomixenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179886",
"name": "NATIONAL AGROCHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "LUSK",
"postalCode": "K45 V525",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Blakes Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liamdolan@nadirl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179887",
"name": "John Lindsay",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CRAIGAVON",
"postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Carn Court Road, Portadown"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lindsayturfcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T13:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95939",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179886",
"name": "NATIONAL AGROCHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179887",
"name": "John Lindsay"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Horticultural Supplies for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95939",
"name": "Nomix Enviro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 9TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Camp Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@nomixenviro.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179886",
"name": "NATIONAL AGROCHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "LUSK",
"postalCode": "K45 V525",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Blakes Cross"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liamdolan@nadirl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179887",
"name": "John Lindsay",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CRAIGAVON",
"postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Carn Court Road, Portadown"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lindsayturfcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078999-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T15:02:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural and nursery products"
},
{
"id": "03121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural products"
},
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-166ENV Horticultural Supplies",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T15:02:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Horticultural Supplies for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}