Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ecf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033216-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:01:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078928-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033216-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078928-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T12:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "34352000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
},
{
"id": "31411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alkaline batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179875",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146263",
"name": "KERR'S TYRES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179876",
"name": "W. H. NUTT and SON LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179877",
"name": "Philip White Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179875",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLERAINE",
"postalCode": "BT51 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Killyvally Road, Garvagh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnag@tbfthompson.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146263",
"name": "KERR'S TYRES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ANTRIM",
"postalCode": "BT41 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 5 - 12, Norfill Business Park 25 Radalstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "norman@kerrstyres.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179876",
"name": "W. H. NUTT and SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIMAVADY",
"postalCode": "BT49 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roynutt@whnutt-son.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179877",
"name": "Philip White Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnny@philipwhitetyres.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T12:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "34352000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
},
{
"id": "31411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alkaline batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179875",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146263",
"name": "KERR'S TYRES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179876",
"name": "W. H. NUTT and SON LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179877",
"name": "Philip White Tyres Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179875",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLERAINE",
"postalCode": "BT51 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Killyvally Road, Garvagh"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnag@tbfthompson.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146263",
"name": "KERR'S TYRES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ANTRIM",
"postalCode": "BT41 4LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 5 - 12, Norfill Business Park 25 Radalstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "norman@kerrstyres.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179876",
"name": "W. H. NUTT and SON LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIMAVADY",
"postalCode": "BT49 9DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roynutt@whnutt-son.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179877",
"name": "Philip White Tyres Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnny@philipwhitetyres.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078928-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:35:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles"
},
{
"id": "34351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Light-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "34352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tyres for trucks"
},
{
"id": "34352000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heavy-duty tyres"
},
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
},
{
"id": "31411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alkaline batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-161ENV Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:35:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply and Fit of New Tyres and Batteries for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}