← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

T2497 Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)

Buyer: Belfast City Council →

BuyerBelfast City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jun 2024

What is being bought

The supply and delivery of Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)

Delivery location

UKN06

Categories

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products 03000000Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products 03000000

Lot details

Pesticides

Supply and delivery of Pesticides

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery — 15
Contract and Performance Management — 15
Social Value — 10
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
3Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related productsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 035146 median · 23.8 average (246 of 514 with a bid count)5.4 average (252 of 514 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN0644.5 median · 4.3 average (4 of 4 with a bid count)2.3 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides

Statusactive
SupplierNomix Enviro

Contracts

Supply, and Delivery of Fertilisers

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Supply, and Delivery of Grass Seed

Statusactive
Value£175,000

Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides

Statusactive
Value£175,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044eac
Latest release ID019622-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jun 27 2024 08:36:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jun 2024award, contract019622-2024
29 Mar 2024tender010483-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019622-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-27T09:36:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14029",
    "name": "Belfast City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Fertilisers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
          "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Grass Seed",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
          "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117016",
          "name": "Nomix Enviro"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Pesticides",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply and delivery of Pesticides",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract and Performance Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T2497 Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supply and delivery of  Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14029",
      "name": "Belfast City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.belfastcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Belfast City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPS@belfastcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
      "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Portadown",
        "postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Carn Court Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117016",
      "name": "Nomix Enviro",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Andover",
        "postalCode": "SP10 2NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nomix Enviro"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5454",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Fertilisers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Grass Seed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jun 2024 · 019622-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019622-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-27T09:36:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14029",
    "name": "Belfast City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Fertilisers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
          "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Grass Seed",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
          "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117016",
          "name": "Nomix Enviro"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Pesticides",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply and delivery of Pesticides",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract and Performance Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T2497 Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The supply and delivery of  Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "03000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14029",
      "name": "Belfast City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.belfastcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Belfast City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CPS@belfastcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117015",
      "name": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Portadown",
        "postalCode": "BT63 5YX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Carn Court Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "John Lindsay Professional Sportsturf"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117016",
      "name": "Nomix Enviro",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Andover",
        "postalCode": "SP10 2NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nomix Enviro"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5454",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Fertilisers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Grass Seed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "title": "Supply, and Delivery of Pesticides",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019622-2024-T2497-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Mar 2024 · 010483-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "010483-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-29T13:58:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eac",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-14945",
    "name": "Belfast City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T2497",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Fertilisers",
        "value": {
          "amount": 250000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Contract is for the supply and delivery of a range of Fertilisers,",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Grass Seed",
        "value": {
          "amount": 175000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Contract is for the supply and delivery of a range of grass seed",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Pesticides",
        "value": {
          "amount": 175000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This Contract is for the supply and delivery of a range of Pesticides",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Belfast"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN06"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "03000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T2497 Fertilisers, Grass seed and Pesticides (3 Separate Lots)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Belfast City Council’s Parks & Cemeteries Section requires quality fertilisers, grass seed and pesticides to enable it to provide quality parks, playing fields and open spaces throughout the city\nThis Contract is for the supply and delivery of a range of Fertilisers, grass seed and pesticides required for the maintenance and development of sports facilities, parks and open spaces within Open spaces and street scene",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "03000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14945",
      "name": "Belfast City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.belfastcity.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Belfast City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "email": "CPS@belfastcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5454",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}