Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
T2176 Provision of a Production Management Service for Belfast City Council
Entertainment services
Recreational
cultural and sporting services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Belfast City Council: "T2176 Provision of a Production Management Service for Belfast City Council". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Belfast City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Belfast City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Belfast City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBelfast City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST | Last source update8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEntertainment services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d18d | ||
What is being bought
Notice of award of tender for the provision of a production management service for Belfast City Council.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to complete
8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Published value updated to £350,000
5 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to active
5 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2021, 12:00 BST
5 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Aug 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNotice of award of tender for the provision of a production management service for Belfast City Council. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 134 000.00 to maximum value range of GBP 350 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2-year contract through to the maximum 4-year contract including ad hoc additional events.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £350,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Show Inc UK Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £350,000 · signed 7 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Belfast City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-24813Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published