Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a436 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056926-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 08:45:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056926-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 049011-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge services"
},
{
"id": "45221117",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair,\nassociated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House, 40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mullavilly",
"postalCode": "BT62 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118A Portadown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.dundas@globeweigh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 167400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with option to extend for a further 1+1 year periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:45:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T09:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge services"
},
{
"id": "45221117",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair,\nassociated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House, 40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mullavilly",
"postalCode": "BT62 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118A Portadown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.dundas@globeweigh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 167400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with option to extend for a further 1+1 year periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T09:45:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049011-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T16:11:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a436",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge services"
},
{
"id": "45221117",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weighbridge construction work"
},
{
"id": "50433000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Calibration services"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 167400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200880
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract period of 3 years with option to extend for a further 1+1 year periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049011-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049011-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T16:11:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T159 – Weighbridges – Maintenance, Calibration, Repairs and Associated Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the calibration, planned preventative maintenance, reactive repair, associated spare parts and ongoing support of NI Water's weighbridge system. NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House, 40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182269",
"name": "Globeweigh UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mullavilly",
"postalCode": "BT62 2JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118A Portadown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.dundas@globeweigh.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}