Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd →
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
To establish a contract for the publication and postage of bulk customer letters.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printing and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,139 | 3 median · 33.6 average (1,096 of 4,139 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,230 of 4,139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 86 | 5 median · 26.1 average (22 of 86 with a bid count) | 4.6 average (31 of 86 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 514 | 2.5 median · 4.8 average (6 of 514 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 514 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 14:37:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077348-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £93,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | tender | 077348-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077348-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:37:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T1052 - Mailhouse 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per the Tender Documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1052 - Mailhouse 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:37:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To establish a contract for the publication and postage of bulk customer letters.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://co-ownership.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+442890445387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077348-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:37:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T1052 - Mailhouse 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As per the Tender Documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1052 - Mailhouse 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:37:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To establish a contract for the publication and postage of bulk customer letters.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://co-ownership.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+442890445387"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}