Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Print Services
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printing and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,194 | 4 median · 34.7 average (2,604 of 7,194 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,933 of 7,194 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 604 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 604 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 604 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ace8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064234-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 13:52:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064234-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-31T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064234-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ace8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T1049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see Tender Documents for Award Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1049 - Print",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Print Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wwwco-ownership.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+4428 9032 7276"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064234-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T14:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ace8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T1049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see Tender Documents for Award Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1049 - Print",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T14:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Print Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"name": "Northern Ireland Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wwwco-ownership.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCQ-7542-WNZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+4428 9032 7276"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}