Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031730-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-09T15:26:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000200",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We wish to establish a single supplier framework for a media partner that can help us deliver a range of campaigns to promote the work of Co-Ownership over the next five years. Spend under this Framework Agreement is not guaranteed and is dependent on budgetary approvals. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need. Under this procurement the Supplier will be required to support the Client's social value objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions and/or award criteria may relate, in particular, to social value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1034 - Media Framework 2023",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-09T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-09T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "We wish to establish a single supplier framework for a media partner that can help us deliver a range of campaigns to promote the work of Co-Ownership over the next five years. Spend under this Framework Agreement is not guaranteed and is dependent on budgetary approvals. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need. Under this procurement the Supplier will be required to support the Client's social value objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions and/or award criteria may relate, in particular, to social value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000200",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000200",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "twatsonco-ownership.org",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+44 2890445387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68115",
"name": "NI Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25 -27 wellington Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Co-Ownership Housing Association retain absolute discretion as to whether to accept any offer following evaluation. Co-Ownership Housing Association is not bound in any way to accept any Tender and reserves the right to make no further contract award under this procurement process. NICHA shall not be held liable for any liability or cost or expense incurred by any bidder in relation to this project whatsoever, including without limitations, in relation to the preparation of their tender and any subsequent clarification or any legal or other expenses.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Nov 2022 · 031730-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031730-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-09T15:26:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038085",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000200",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We wish to establish a single supplier framework for a media partner that can help us deliver a range of campaigns to promote the work of Co-Ownership over the next five years. Spend under this Framework Agreement is not guaranteed and is dependent on budgetary approvals. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need. Under this procurement the Supplier will be required to support the Client's social value objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions and/or award criteria may relate, in particular, to social value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1034 - Media Framework 2023",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-09T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-09T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "We wish to establish a single supplier framework for a media partner that can help us deliver a range of campaigns to promote the work of Co-Ownership over the next five years. Spend under this Framework Agreement is not guaranteed and is dependent on budgetary approvals. All aspects are subject to the continuing availability of funds and the continuing assessment of advertising need. Under this procurement the Supplier will be required to support the Client's social value objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions and/or award criteria may relate, in particular, to social value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000200",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000200",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "twatsonco-ownership.org",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+44 2890445387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68115",
"name": "NI Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25 -27 wellington Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Co-Ownership Housing Association Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Co-Ownership Housing Association retain absolute discretion as to whether to accept any offer following evaluation. Co-Ownership Housing Association is not bound in any way to accept any Tender and reserves the right to make no further contract award under this procurement process. NICHA shall not be held liable for any liability or cost or expense incurred by any bidder in relation to this project whatsoever, including without limitations, in relation to the preparation of their tender and any subsequent clarification or any legal or other expenses.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}