Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006339-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T12:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10426",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After initial contract period there will be 3 optional extension periods of up to 12 months each"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of secure off site document storage and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for providing safe and secure, off site document storage and electronic inventory management for the intake and retrieval of records.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1024 - Secure Off- Site Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of secure off site document storage and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for providing safe and secure, off site document storage and electronic inventory management for the intake and retrieval of records.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10426",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+44 2890445387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8667",
"name": "None",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "None",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "None"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Mar 2021 · 006339-2021 · tender
{
"id": "006339-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T12:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10426",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After initial contract period there will be 3 optional extension periods of up to 12 months each"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of secure off site document storage and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for providing safe and secure, off site document storage and electronic inventory management for the intake and retrieval of records.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T1024 - Secure Off- Site Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of secure off site document storage and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for providing safe and secure, off site document storage and electronic inventory management for the intake and retrieval of records.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents at https://etendersni.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10426",
"name": "Co-Ownership Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moneda House, 25-27 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Co-Ownership Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"name": "Trina Watson",
"email": "twatson@co-ownership.org",
"telephone": "+44 2890445387"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8667",
"name": "None",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "None",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "None"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}