← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant

Buyer: University of Essex →

BuyerUniversity of Essex
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Mar 2024

What is being bought

The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter. The requirements are split across three parts as follows: • Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses. • Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan. • Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Energy-efficiency consultancy services 71314300

Lot details

Lot 1

The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter. The requirements are split across three parts as follows: • Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses. • Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan. • Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy-efficiency consultancy services (71314300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1215 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count)4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer423 median · 23 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)8.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH3707.5 median · 96.2 average (30 of 70 with a bid count)7.1 average (32 of 70 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

007487-2024-T1010-1

Statusactive
Value£179,412

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040a68
Latest release ID007487-2024
Latest release timestampFri Mar 08 2024 11:53:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Mar 2024award, contract007487-2024
21 Nov 2023tenderUpdate034368-2023
25 Oct 2023tenderUpdate031476-2023
9 Oct 2023tender029720-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007487-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 24,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-08T11:53:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
    "name": "University of Essex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107296",
          "name": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN1559",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built\nenvironment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2\ncarbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be\nrequired to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates\nheating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built\nenvironment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2\ncarbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be\nrequired to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates\nheating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
      "name": "University of Essex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wivenhoe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.essex.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Essex"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procure@essex.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107296",
      "name": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179412,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
8 Mar 2024 · 007487-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007487-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 24,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-03-08T11:53:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
    "name": "University of Essex"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107296",
          "name": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN1559",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built\nenvironment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2\ncarbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be\nrequired to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates\nheating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built\nenvironment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2\ncarbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be\nrequired to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates\nheating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
      "name": "University of Essex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wivenhoe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.essex.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Essex"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procure@essex.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107296",
      "name": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Utilyx Ltd (Trading as Mitie Energy)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179412,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007487-2024-T1010-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2023 · 034368-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "034368-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-21T10:49:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98852",
    "name": "University of Essex"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN1559",
    "title": "T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-12-01T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-11-24T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built\nenvironment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2\ncarbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be\nrequired to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates\nheating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.\nThe plan through to 2035 should be developed to RIBA Stage 2 concept design only.\nDetail within the plan should include the upgrades required to heating systems, hot water\nsystems, windows, loft/wall insolation, BMS and controls, with accurate detail on capital\nrequired, power requirements of proposals and energy, revenue and carbon savings resulting\nfrom the work and costs to deliver the work.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98852",
      "name": "University of Essex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 S3Q",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wivenhoe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.essex.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Essex"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab17001@essex.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Oct 2023 · 031476-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "031476-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-25T13:35:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-96268",
    "name": "University of Essex"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN1559",
    "title": "T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Short Description",
              "section": "II.1.4 & II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.\nThe plan through to 2035 should be developed to RIBA Stage 2 concept design only.\nDetail within the plan should include the upgrades required to heating systems, hot water systems, windows, loft/wall insolation, BMS and controls, with accurate detail on capital required, power requirements of proposals and energy, revenue and carbon savings resulting from the work and costs to deliver the work."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised."
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-11-24T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n• Part 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n• Part 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n• Part 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.\nThe plan through to 2035 should be developed to RIBA Stage 2 concept design only.\nDetail within the plan should include the upgrades required to heating systems, hot water systems, windows, loft/wall insolation, BMS and controls, with accurate detail on capital required, power requirements of proposals and energy, revenue and carbon savings resulting from the work and costs to deliver the work.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-96268",
      "name": "University of Essex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Wivenhoe Park",
        "postalCode": "CO4 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.essex.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Essex"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ab17001@essex.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Oct 2023 · 029720-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "029720-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-10-09T15:17:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
    "name": "University of Essex"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN1559",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n•\tPart 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n•\tPart 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n•\tPart 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T1010 - Decarbonisation Consultant",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The University requires a plan setting out the enhancements required to its built environment, to realise its aspirations and to formalise its journey to net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035. The University also wishes to gain clarity what capital will be required to achieve net zero scope 1 and 2 carbon emissions by 2035 and as the estates heating is decarbonised, how the energy mix will alter.\nThe requirements are split across three parts as follows:\n•\tPart 1 - Detailed scoping of buildings across three campuses.\n•\tPart 2 - Carbon management/decarbonisation plan.\n•\tPart 3 - Energy mix exercise as heating is decarbonised.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-11-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71314300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-45999",
      "name": "University of Essex",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO4 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wivenhoe Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.essex.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Essex"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Aston Baker",
        "email": "procure@essex.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-94556",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2ll",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}