Lot 1
Lot 1 - Operational Area A - Cornwall, Devon, and Isles of Scilly
Buyer: SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED →
Delivery partners providing a people resource to support the SWW in-house Operational Technology team. The CPV code above was not used it was in fact the following UVDB codes on Achilles - UVDB: 3.2.2-Control & Instrumentation Systems & Spares, 3.2.2.25-Interface Equipment Plant/Control - C&I
UKK · UKK
Lot 1 - Operational Area A - Cornwall, Devon, and Isles of Scilly
Lot 2 - Operational Area B - Bournemouth
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 2 | Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 971 | 7 median · 99.4 average (223 of 971 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (242 of 971 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034485 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015840-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 09 2022 09:06:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 015840-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015840-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-09T10:06:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50518",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433353-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015840-2022-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "015840-2022-2",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Operational Area A - Cornwall, Devon, and Isles of Scilly"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Operational Area B - Bournemouth"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Systems Integration Support Services (People)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery partners providing a people resource to support the SWW in-house Operational Technology team.\nThe CPV code above was not used it was in fact the following UVDB codes on Achilles - UVDB: 3.2.2-Control & Instrumentation Systems & Spares, 3.2.2.25-Interface Equipment Plant/Control - C&I",
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50518",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX27HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsula House,Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pennon-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Mould",
"email": "mmould@pennon-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50519",
"name": "South West Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015840-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015840-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015840-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015840-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015840-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-09T10:06:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50518",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433353-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015840-2022-1",
"status": "active"
},
{
"id": "015840-2022-2",
"status": "active"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Operational Area A - Cornwall, Devon, and Isles of Scilly"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 - Operational Area B - Bournemouth"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Systems Integration Support Services (People)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery partners providing a people resource to support the SWW in-house Operational Technology team.\nThe CPV code above was not used it was in fact the following UVDB codes on Achilles - UVDB: 3.2.2-Control & Instrumentation Systems & Spares, 3.2.2.25-Interface Equipment Plant/Control - C&I",
"classification": {
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50518",
"name": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX27HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsula House,Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pennon-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Mould",
"email": "mmould@pennon-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50519",
"name": "South West Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015840-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015840-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "015840-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015840-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}