Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course Programme (with Anti-Racist Practice embedded within) for the training of up to 300 family facing staff and managers within the Children and Education Directorate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d147 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069372-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 16:37:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069372-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069372-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T17:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"name": "Social Matters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course Programme (with Anti-Racist Practice embedded within) for the training of up to 300 family facing staff and managers within the Children and Education Directorate",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudette Lewis",
"email": "claudette.lewis@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"name": "Social Matters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152-160 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@socialmatters.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course",
"value": {
"amount": 137391.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year beyond the initial term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T17:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069372-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T17:37:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"name": "Social Matters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course Programme (with Anti-Racist Practice embedded within) for the training of up to 300 family facing staff and managers within the Children and Education Directorate",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudette Lewis",
"email": "claudette.lewis@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"name": "Social Matters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152-160 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBM-8444-WGTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@socialmatters.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Systemic and Trauma Informed Short Course",
"value": {
"amount": 137391.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 1 year beyond the initial term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T17:37:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}