Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
System implementation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 15:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"name": "Secure Meters (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "System implementation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"name": "Secure Meters (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Secure House, Lulworth Close, Chandlers Ford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.charlesworth@securemeters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:15:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"name": "Secure Meters (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "System implementation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"name": "Secure Meters (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 3TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Secure House, Lulworth Close, Chandlers Ford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJH-3398-DDDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.charlesworth@securemeters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:15:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}