← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Syringe Labels & Consumables

Buyer: The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust →

BuyerThe Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Syringe Labels & Consumables

Statusactive
Value£91,060

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4
Latest release ID064468-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 08:14:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064468-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064468-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30199760",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Labels"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184449",
          "name": "Walters Medical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448780",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Ryder",
        "email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
      "name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oswestry",
        "postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Ryder",
        "email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184449",
      "name": "Walters Medical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "CO1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite E, 2nd Floor, The Octagon, Middleborough, Colchester"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@waltersmedical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91059.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109271.71
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064468-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064468-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064468-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064468-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
    "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30199760",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Labels"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184449",
          "name": "Walters Medical"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C448780",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Syringe Labels & Consumables - SATH & RJAH",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
      "name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shrewsbury",
        "postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Ryder",
        "email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
      "name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oswestry",
        "postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Ryder",
        "email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184449",
      "name": "Walters Medical",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "CO1 1TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite E, 2nd Floor, The Octagon, Middleborough, Colchester"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@waltersmedical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Syringe Labels & Consumables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 91059.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 109271.71
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064468-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064468-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:14:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}