Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract to carry out specialist drainage maintenance, inspections and repairs on Trunk Roads.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a897 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062440-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 10:22:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062440-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:22:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWTRA Interceptor cleansing & six-monthly inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to carry out specialist drainage maintenance, inspections and repairs on Trunk Roads. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longships Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachael.barratt@walesenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWTRA Interceptor cleansing & six-monthly inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:22:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062440-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:22:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a897",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233139",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWTRA Interceptor cleansing & six-monthly inspections",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to carry out specialist drainage maintenance, inspections and repairs on Trunk Roads. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosanne.veale@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"name": "Wales Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longships Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4567-HQNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachael.barratt@walesenviro.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWTRA Interceptor cleansing & six-monthly inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:22:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}