Lot 1
No lot description published.
The British Embassy UAE Network requires professional swimming pool maintenance services to ensure that all pools remain clean, safe, and fully operational at all times. The selected contractor will be responsible for routine and scheduled maintenance to keep the facilities in optimal condition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06557b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014077-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 01:53:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014077-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014077-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T01:53:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational-area services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174631",
"name": "EFS Facilities Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12289/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swimming Pool Maintenance for British Embassy Dubai & Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy UAE Network requires professional swimming pool maintenance services to ensure that all pools remain clean, safe, and fully operational at all times. The selected contractor will be responsible for \nroutine and scheduled maintenance to keep the facilities in optimal condition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - MENA",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174631",
"name": "EFS Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Bldg #1, Makateb 16, DPC Sheikh,Mohammed Bin Zayed Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efs.group@efsme.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Swimming Pool Maintenance to British Embassy Dubai and Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 51575.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51575.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Four (4) months extension option unless terminated by the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T01:53:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014077-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T01:53:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06557b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "92330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational-area services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174631",
"name": "EFS Facilities Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12289/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Swimming Pool Maintenance for British Embassy Dubai & Abu Dhabi",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Embassy UAE Network requires professional swimming pool maintenance services to ensure that all pools remain clean, safe, and fully operational at all times. The selected contractor will be responsible for \nroutine and scheduled maintenance to keep the facilities in optimal condition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub - MENA",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174631",
"name": "EFS Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AE",
"country": "AE",
"locality": "Dubai",
"postalCode": "00000",
"countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Bldg #1, Makateb 16, DPC Sheikh,Mohammed Bin Zayed Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efs.group@efsme.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Swimming Pool Maintenance to British Embassy Dubai and Abu Dhabi",
"value": {
"amount": 51575.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51575.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Four (4) months extension option unless terminated by the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014077-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014077-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T01:53:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}