← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SwiftQueue Service- ELFT

Buyer: East London NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerEast London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Supplier agrees to provide to the Customer access to the Swiftqueue Service Platform by way of a SaaS subscription for hosting, support and maintenance services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePA23 Sch.5 Extreme and unavoidable urgency
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SwiftQueue Service - ELFT

Statusactive
Value£965,801

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064bb7
Latest release ID011585-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 09 2026 18:30:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Feb 2026award, contract011585-2026
9 Feb 2026award, contract011584-2026
9 Feb 2026award, contract011583-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T18:30:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
    "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212211",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SwiftQueue Service- ELFT",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier agrees to provide to the Customer access to the Swiftqueue Service Platform\nby way of a SaaS subscription for hosting, support and maintenance services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Extreme and unavoidable urgency",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
      "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment, Sovereign Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ukibids@dedalus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "SwiftQueue Service - ELFT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 965800.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965800.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:30:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "subscriptions service"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Feb 2026 · 011585-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011585-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T18:30:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
    "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212211",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SwiftQueue Service- ELFT",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier agrees to provide to the Customer access to the Swiftqueue Service Platform\nby way of a SaaS subscription for hosting, support and maintenance services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Extreme and unavoidable urgency",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
      "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment, Sovereign Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ukibids@dedalus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "SwiftQueue Service - ELFT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 965800.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965800.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011585-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011585-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:30:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "subscriptions service"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Feb 2026 · 011584-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011584-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T18:17:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
    "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212211",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SwiftQueue Service- ELFT",
      "value": {
        "amount": 965800.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965800.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011584-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011584-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:17:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SwiftQueue Service- ELFT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier agrees to provide to the Customer access to the Swiftqueue Service Platform\nby way of a SaaS subscription for hosting, support and maintenance services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
      "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio, 2  Embankment,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "brendan.casey@dedalus.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Feb 2026 · 011583-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011583-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T18:16:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
    "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212211",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Platform interconnectivity software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 965800.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965800.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011583-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011583-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-09T18:16:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bb7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SwiftQueue Service- ELFT",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier agrees to provide to the Customer access to the Swiftqueue Service Platform\nby way of a SaaS subscription for hosting, support and maintenance services",
    "riskDetails": "N/A",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA23 Sch.5 Additional or repeat goods, services or works - further goods, services or works following a competitive procedure\nPA23 Sch.5 Advantageous terms on insolvency\nPA23 Sch.5 Switching to direct award\nPA23 Sch.5 User choice contract",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQBH-7734-VGLG",
      "name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQBH-7734-VGLG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LIMITED (Dedalus)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2 Riverside Studio, 2  Embankment, Sovereign St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}