Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Open order to purchase sweeper brushes as and when required
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055024 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033766-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 14:02:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033766-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033766-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T15:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151965",
"name": "N A Brown Ltd T/A Road Brushes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70009376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sweeper Brushes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open order to purchase sweeper brushes as and when required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette King",
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441603987900"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151965",
"name": "N A Brown Ltd T/A Road Brushes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP10 0PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Soho Mills, Woodbrun Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@roadbrushes.c.ul"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T15:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033766-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T15:02:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055024",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151965",
"name": "N A Brown Ltd T/A Road Brushes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70009376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sweeper Brushes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Open order to purchase sweeper brushes as and when required",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12656036",
"name": "NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.norwichcityservices.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12656036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bernadette King",
"email": "NCSLProcurement@norwich.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441603987900"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-8252-JQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151965",
"name": "N A Brown Ltd T/A Road Brushes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckinghamshire",
"postalCode": "HP10 0PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Soho Mills, Woodbrun Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@roadbrushes.c.ul"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T15:02:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}